Resources

Resources

Here are a few business partners we rely on and can heartily recommend. If you can suggest others you trust, please let us know.

 

Accountants

Friedman, Leavitt and Associates
David Leavitt
216.382.6400

Heffernan & Associate
440.519.0200

Robert Barkett
216.464.1986

 

Appliance Repair

Appliance Central Service
216.519.1300

Decker Appliance Service Inc.
216.486.7200
 
J & B Appliance and Service
330.425.8404

Marks Appliance Repair 
330.468.6057

Wolf Appliance Repair
Helen Wolf    

216.932.6003


Appraisers

Brad Charnas
​440.526.2503

John Czerwin
216.319.0123

Chuck Dudas
​330.656.9711

Ed Fitzgerald
440.247.5222

Jerry Immarino
​216.906.1110

John Kozak
​440.684.1500

Attorneys

Coakley & Lammert
Cindy Lammert
216.777.1114

David Dvorin
​david@lddlegal.com
216.453.1100
216.310.4916 cell

Haber|Polk|Kabat
​Andrew Kabat
​216.241.0700

Dan Lindner
Lindner Law Firm
216.737.8888

James Zaffiro
Cuyahoga Title
216.520.1464

 

Basement Waterproofing

Adelio's Contracting
Sergio
​440.943.2233


Esterle Construction
Chris Cipa
330.633.0025

NB Enterprises
216.251.6500


Bath Tub Glazing

Chagrin Valley Tub & Tile
440.247.6942

Brick Work

Ray Arnold Masonry
440.836.3499

Todd Kelly
440.679.1816

Mike Mersinas
216.453.5446
216.376.8708

 

Cabinets/Counter Tops

Babin Building Center
216.299.2500


Somrak Kitchens
216.464.6500

Wholesale Kitchen & Bath
440.974.1539

 

Carpet & Upholstery Care

Arslanian Bros Carpet & Rug Cleaning
10% discount for Gallmann Group Clients
Lauren  216.271.6888 

 

The Floor Show
Austin or Lance

216.662.5550

COIT Drapery Masters
216.831.3641

Stanley Steemer Carpet Cleaner
216.561.1010 

 

Cement & Asphalt

A1 Concrete Leveling
330.848.1804  Summit
216.752.5225  Cuyahoga


Atlas Concrete Leveling
440.235.0000


Greene Concrete
440.543.2555

PermaLift
Pete 440.786.9123


Chandelier Cleaning

Highlights
330.963.7898

Chimney

Chimagic Chimney Service
440.248.6755

Music Street Chimney Service
Jim 440.247.1818

Heeter Chimney Service
Jim 330.626.2007

Daycares - See 'Preschools'

Duct Cleaning

Mighty Ducts
440.338.5512


EIFS/Dryvit Contractors

C Enterprises 
440.885.4719

Tim Kubovchik

440.846.1400

Titan Siding
440.543.9179

 

Electrical Side Jobs

A&M Electric, Inc.
Michael Arth

http://www.amelectricalinc.com
440.463.0917

AAA Electric
440.248.6969

Clover Electric
440.543.1153

Crimaldi Electric
330.995.0970     
                                                                                       
Keto Electric
Ken Balou
440.834.5386

Kite Electric

440.834.5386

Loveland Enterprises
​Rick Loveland
440.968.3718
 

Tom Kristoff
tlkristoff@gmail.com

216.780.4163

Mark's Electric
440.232.1177

MRP Electrical Services
Mark Rom
330.562.6372
 
RB Thomas
330.650.0513

Dave Wargo
440.834.0302

 

Engineers

Bob Ackerman, P.E.

440.236.5779

CRJ Services
Chris Jasinski, P.E.
440.728.7856

Timothy Lauth, P.E.
330.928.7655

Mural & Son
Bob Mural
216.267.3322

 

Flooring

The Floor Show
Austin or Lance
216.662.5550


Carpet Country
330.425.9131

Marshall Carpet & Tile

Mark
440.449.4947

Southeast Carpet
Rich
440.526.3858

WCCV Hardwood
330.688.0114



Furniture Donations

Advent Lutheran Church
Joan - will pick up

440.498.2266

Cleveland Furniture Bank
216.459.2265
ClevelandFurnitureBank.org

St. Vincent DePaul Cleveland
*will pick up*
216.741.7837 x107

Second City
440.248.2000

 

Furniture Liquidators

Ava Cassiera
440.247.6259

Susan Durham
440.570.6506

Guardian Angels
440.338.8872
 
Second City
440.248.2000


 

Garage Door Openers/Repairs

Automatic Garage Door Company
8648 SR 14, Streetsboro

330.626.3311

Sam Bertolone

440.248.8569

Geauga Door

800.654.3667

Genie of Fairview
216.831.7223



General Home Inspectors

Home Pride House Inspections, Inc.
Jack Wendel
​440.543.7995

North Coast Home Pro
Dan Wolfe

440.338.1105

Peak Home Inspection
Phillip Wells
888.886.3188

Professional Eye Home Inspections
Matt Herchick
216.299.1375


Whittington Home Inspections
Rod Whittington
216.691.0090

 

Geological Testing

Geotech
​Raymond Tartabini
440.439.5821

Glass Company

Castle Glass
216.332.9000

Solon Glass
440.248.5018

Twinsburg Glass
330.425.1598


Gutter Cleaning

CutAbove Landscaping
330.730.3181

"Gutterguy"
440.247.6371


New View Window & Gutter Cleaning
Bill Masteo

216.375.4159

Tom Rojik
440.488.8841

Jeff Stelbasky
330.468.7703
216.409.0069 (cell)


 

Handyman

Chagrin Valley Home Services
440.498.8754

Scott Davis
440.476.2161

JD Consultants
Ian Nertter
330.459.6215


Guardian Angels
Bill  440.338.8872

Bob Kaiser
216.346.4379

Larry Kuznik

216.393.9197

Mike Murar

216.375.1086

Al Roppel
330.289.7092

Dennis ​Smallee
440.734.5744

Bill Stewart
216.990.9770

 

Hauling Service

Mark's Hauling
216.310.1522

Tubs Dumpster Service
877.777.8827


Heating & Cooling


Central Heating and Air
http://www.centralhtg.com
216.731.9400

Jackson Heating & Cooling

440.248.8118

New Image
216.896.9500

PK Wadsworth
440.248.2110

 

Housecleaning

Emmersteen Davis

216.544.3921

Servpro of Northern Summit County
Bruce Johnson
330.656.3115

Rite Services
Dave Gersey
440.248.0081

Insurance

Allstate Insurance
Brian L. Blum
440.338.1500


Allstate Insurance
Bob Sustar
440.442.8700

Five Star Insurance
George Eging
440.539.4589

Strachan Casale, Inc.
Bruce Strachan
330.963.3800

State Farm
Kimberly Smatana
440.845.2222


Interior Decorating

Falls Interior
Jerry Mills
​440.543.3349

Lee Meier Interiors Inc.
Nancy Buffington
440.871.8390

Liz Martin
216.587.2514

Sedlak Interiors
440.248.2424

Staged Makeovers
​Sharon Kreighbaum
330.472.6607



Kennels
 

-AUBURN/BAINBRIDGE-
Alador Kennels
440.543.9697

Bridgecreek Kennel

440.543.2621

Four Paws Pet Sitting
Jennifer Braverman
440.759.3356
4pawsinhome@gmail.com

 

-AURORA-
Aurora Kennel
330.562.7011

 

-BOSTON HTS-
Boston Hts. Veterinary Hospital
330.653.2002


-CHAGRIN FALLS-
Ardenberry Boarding
440.247.7563

 

-HUDSON-
Chalet Kennel
330.656.2823

Karjean Kennels
330.655.2528

-MACEDONIA-
The Dahl House
330.467.3911

-TWINSBURG-
The Pooch Palace
330.963.0635

K9 Piper's Place
330.425.3647

Landscaping

Aurora Landscaping
440.477.8183

Cut Above Landscaping
Matt 
330.730.3181

Hoehnen Landscaping
Scott Hoehnen
440.543.6960

Impullitti Landscaping
440.543.6770

Vizmeg Landscaping
216.650.4478

Zullo Landscaping
216.952.7992

 

Locksmiths

A&G Locksmith
330.467.6002

Action Lock

440.543.5564

Bass Lock & Key
216.755.1200

Chagrin Lock & Key
330.562.5776
440.247.7264 



Mailboxes

Joe Davis
440.543.9714

Mailboxes by Mike
440.888.8585

 

 

 

Mold Remediation Contractors

Airguard IAQ
216.373.5645

All Home Construction Inc.
216.361.1614

JKM Mold Services
888.486.0253
440.773.0520

Wexford
440.946.5578

Ambassador Construction Consultants Inc.
216.431.8378

Mold Masters
440.708.1180


Steritec Mold Company
216.391.6653

Mortgage Lender

Union Home Mortgage
Darrin Kresevic
DKresevic@UnionHomeMortgage.com
216.906.6611

Union Home Mortgage
Ken Burnett
440.542.9996

Third Federal
Tim Skonesney
216.641.7277

Citizens Bank
Melissa Kerick
​216.264.6791

Movers

Moving Ahead Services
Jeff Collins
440.256.2224
(cell) 614.352.6444​

Northcoast Moving & Storage
Peter Sussen
East 216.283.5533
West 440.333.1300

Shamrock Moving & Storage
440.439.8383

United Vanlines                                                                          Anthony Carcioppolo  
​440.212.0140  
330.656.8700  x3087

Unpacking Etc.
440.871.0506

Weleski Transfer
4
40.334.1673

Weiss Movers
Ingrid Halpert
216.475.3377

Organizer

Kim Pike
440.225.4005

Guardian Angels
440.338.8872

Painting & Wallpaper

Chris the Painter
440-670-3592

Ellen Comeau
​Wallpaper
​216.536.5381


Andy Clyde Painting
440.247.2264

Border Connections
Jerry Jusek
440.548.2078
440.655.6282


Certified Services
Dennis Smallee
440.734.5744

Ken Truhan Painting
440.449.8321

Our House Painting
Pete
440.248.1456


Picture Perfect Painting
216.831.6172

R Siguler & Son
Custom Painting, Decorating, Wallpaper & Removal
440.248.4351


Swift Painting Co.
Mark Moralia
440.247.9455
 

Pest Inspectors

Absolute Pest Control
800.995.1216

General Pest Control
216.252.7140

Speed Extermination
216.351.2106


TNT Pest Control                                                                          330.345.7091


Plumbers

Free Flow Plumbing
216.644.5670

 

Pepera Plumbing
216.789.8843


The Plumbing Source
http://www.plumbingsource.net
216.356.0600

Frank DeCaro
​Simply Service Plumbing
440.552.2462


PreSchools/Day Care

-AURORA-

Aurora Children's Early Learning Center
info@aurorachildrens.com

330.562.6166

Craddock/Miller Elementary School (Pre-K)

330.562.3175

Hope Christian Nursery School
330.562.8260

My First School
Cornerstone Church of Aurora

330.562.8070

Young Explorers Montessori 
330.562.5588

Aurora Co-Op Preschool
440.543.1443

-CHAGRIN FALLS/BAINBRIDGE  

Bainbridge Christian Preschool       
Lord of Life Church

440.543.2221

Chagrin Falls Daycare & Preschool

440.247.6332

Chagrin Valley Early Learning Center
440.338.4499

The Goddard School of Chagrin
440.543.2889

Gurney Preschool (CF School District)
440.893.4030  ext.4104

Heart of the Valley Christian Preschool
440.708.2572

Kenston School District Preschool
​Timmons Elementary - Melissa Miller
440.543.9380

Kids Club

440.543.2582

Methodist Preschool
440.247.0950

Small Hands Big Dreams
440.708.0559

Village Nursery School
Federated Church
440.338.6626


-SOLON-
Arthur Road Elementary (Pre-K)                                               440.349.6210


Creative Playrooms & Montessori
440.248.3100

JCC/Kadima Gan Preschool

216.593.6262

Kids Country
440.914.0123

Le Chaperon Rouge

440.248.3219

Our Redeemer Lutheran Preschool                                            440.248.4066

                                           
Pioneer Preschool 
4
40.498.1983

Primrose Schools
440.914.4005

St. Rita School 
440.248.1350  x256

Solon Cooperative Preschool
440.248.8562


Solon Jewish Preschool
440.248.7766

Solon KinderCare
440.248.5437


-TWINSBURG-

Creative Early Learning Center
330.487.5437

Faith United Methodist Preschool
330.425.8188

The Goddard School of Twinsburg
330.487.0394


Kathy's Little Angels
330.405.4443

The Learning Playroom
330.860.0747

Twins Tots Child Care Academy
(330) 405-3942

 

Radon Inspectors/
Mitigation Systems

Advantage Home Services Inc. (TEST ONLY)

440.548.2201

Advantage Radon Technology
800.686.2723
 

SWAT Environmental
800.667.2366


Safe Air
330.689.0503

Radon Survey Systems
330.963.6633

 

Remodeling & Repairs/Construction

Akins Construction
Bruce Akins
216.459.1285

All Season Stucco
Mark Sterm

440.834.4235

Apple Construction
Mark Apple

216.321.6639

Aspen Cleaning/Construction/Restoration
Steve Heintzelman
330.995.4821


Chagrin Valley Remodeling
440.247.6371

Jim Guggenheim
216.316.9929

Kitchen & Bath,etc.
http://www.kitchenandbathetc.com
440.543.8050
 

Mason Construction
330.688.5646

Pro Trades
M
ark Walen                                                                                     216.531.2370

Prompt Home Repair & Remodeling
440.338.9850

Sabo Construction
Jesse Sabo
440.323.0118

Wingate Homes & Construction                                                     Rodney Simon                                                                             216.401.5761

Roofer

A & B Roofing
330.656.1641


Richmond Roofing
440.232.9442

Sutherland Roofing
440.248.5253

Jilek Roofing
330.487.5838


Septic System Inspectors

Auburn/Bainbridge Excavating
440.543.8371


Cuyahoga County
216.443.8211

Geauga County
440.285.2222
 **Requires mandatory septic inspection prior to closing.**


Snowplow Service

Earthstone Landscaping & Snow Removal
440.708.8540


Rob Farley
440.537.8230

Northeast Landscaping 
Ron Woo
440.349.3236 

216.276.1594 (cell) 

 

Sprinkler Contractors

Chagrin Valley Irrigation

440.248.5240

Rain-Man Inc
David Meister
216.292.5554

S & M Irrigation
440.232.6387

 

Structural Engineers & Waterproofing

John Esterle Construction Co
330.633.0025


Adelio's Contracting
Sergio
440.943.2233

 

Tree Service

Brown Tree Service

216.581.6999

Buckeye Stump Grinding
Rich Lynce
440.289.6541


Dash Tree Service
440.338.8804

Highland Tree Service

440.449.5654

Taz Tree Service

440.708.0434

Titan Tree Service

440.449.2679

Van Curen Tree Service
440.338.5005

Yarnell Tree Co
440.543.8787


Veterinarians

Animal Hospital of Ethan's Green
330.405.0900

Animal Hospital of Twinsburg
330.405.3333

Aurora Animal Hospital
330.562.5100

Chagrin Vet Clinic
​440.247.8477

Solon Veterinary Clinic
440.232.8383

South Russell Veterinary Hospital
Lori Beiber
440.338.6320

Twinsburg Veterinarian Clinic
330.425.4226

Town 'N' Country Pet Hospital
Andy Leeb
440.543.5132

Well Contractors


Ayers Well Drilling
440.256.3622

Auburn/Bainbridge Excavating
440.543.8371

Davis Water Systems
440.357.6570

Fredebaugh Well Drilling
440.357.6924

Geauga Drilling
440.338.6307 

Harper Well & Pump
330.274.2800

Max Herr Well Drilling & Pump
330.562.8850

 

Well Water Inspectors

Cuyahoga County

216.443.8211

Davis Water Systems
440.357.6570

Fredebaugh Well Drilling
440.357.6924

Geauga County
440.285.2222


Geauga Drilling
440.338.6301
 

Window Cleaning

Tom Rojick
440.488.8841

New View Window & Gutter Cleaning                                             Bill Masteo                                                                                    216.375.4159


Window Repair

Ron Greene
wdwrpsvc@yahoo.com

440.237.3245
 

Window Treatment

Jo-Ann Fabrics
440.248.8266

Riven Draperies

440.247.8172

Well Dressed Windows
Eileen Zimmerman
440.498.9119

 

 

 

 

Contact Information

Photo of The Gallmann Group Real Estate
The Gallmann Group
RE/MAX Haven
34050 Solon Rd.
Solon OH 44139
440.248.2548
440.343.0314
Fax: 440.793.0749