Resources

Resources

Here are a few business partners we rely on and can heartily recommend. If you can suggest others you trust, please let us know.

 

Accountants

Friedman, Leavitt and Associates
David Leavitt
216.382.6400

Heffernan & Associate
440.519.0200

Robert Barkett
216.464.1986

 

Appliance Repair

Appliance Central Service
216.519.1300

Decker Appliance Service Inc.
216.486.7200
 
J & B Appliance and Service
330.425.8404

Marks Appliance Repair 
330.468.6057

Wolf Appliance Repair
Helen
Wolf    
216.932.6003


Appraisers

John Czerwin
216.319.0123

Ed Fitzgerald
440.247.5222

Attorneys

Cuyahoga Title Services 
Robert Belinger
216.520.1464

Coakley & Lammert
Cindy Lammert
216.777.1114

Basement Waterproofing

Adelio's Contracting
Sergio
​440.943.2233


Esterle Construction
Chris Cipa
330.633.0025

NB Enterprises
216.251.6500

Bath Tub Glazing

Chagrin Valley Tub & Tile
440.247.6942

Brick Work

Mike Mersinas
216.453.5446
216.376.8708

 

Cabinets/Counter Tops

Babin Building Center
216.299.2500


Somrak Kitchens
216.464.6500

Wholesale Kitchen & Bath
440.974.1539

 

Carpet & Upholstery Care

Arslanian Bros Carpet & Rug Cleaning
10% discount for Gallmann Group Clients (ask for Lauren)
216.271.6888
 

COIT Drapery Masters
216.831.3641

The Floor Show- Lance or Austin
216.662.5550


Stanley Steemer Carpet Cleaner
216.561.1010 

 

Cement & Asphalt

Atlas Concrete Leveling
440.235.0000

PermaLift
Ask for Pete
440.786.9123

Chandelier Cleaning

Highlights
330.963.7898

Chimney

Chimagic Chimney Service
440.248.6755

Music Street Chimney Service
440.247.1818

Daycares - See 'Preschools'

Duct Cleaning

Mighty Ducts
440.338.5512

EIFS/Dryvit Contractors

C Enterprises 
440.885.4719

Tim Kubovchik

440.846.1400

Titan Siding
440.543.9179

 

Electrical Side Jobs

A&M Electric, Inc.
Michael Arth
440.463.0917

http://www.amelectricalinc.com

Crimaldi & Son Electric
216.215.2489                                                                                           Gary@CrimaldiAndSon.com   

Keto Electric
Ken Balou

440.834.5386

Kite Electric

440.834.5386

Tom Kristoff
216.780.4163
tlkristoff@gmail.com

Legacy Electric
Chris Dombrowski
440.359.5532

Loveland Enterprises
Rick Loveland

440.968.3178

Mark's Electric
440.232.1177


MRP Electrical Services
Mark Rom
330.562.6372
 
RB Thomas
330.650.0513

Dave Wargo
440.834.0302

 

Engineers

Bob Ackerman, P.E.

440.236.5779

Timothy Lauth, P.E.
330.928.7655

Flooring

Carpet Country

330.425.9131

The Floor Show
Lance or Austin
216.662.5550


Marshall Carpet & Tile
Mark
440.449.4947

Southeast Carpet
Rich
440.526.3858

WCCV Hardwood
330.688.0114


Furniture Donations

Advent Lutheran Church
Joan - will pick up

440.498.2266

Cleveland Furniture Bank
216.459.2265
ClevelandFurnitureBank.org

St. Vincent DePaul Cleveland
*will pick up*
216.741.7837 x107

Second City
440.248.2000

 

Furniture Liquidators

Ava Cassiera
440.247.6259

Guardian Angels
440.338.8872
 
Second City
440.248.2000

The Shakers Inc.
216.231.1600

Garage Door Openers/Repairs

Automatic Garage Door Company
8648 SR 14, Streetsboro

330.626.3311

Sam Bertolone

440.248.8569

Geauga Door

800.654.3667

Genie of Fairview
216.831.7223

SEARS
800.224.2241



General Home Inspectors

Home Pride House Inspections, Inc.
Jack Wendel
​440.543.7995

North Coast Home Pro
Dan Wolfe

440.338.1105

Peak Home Inspection
Phillip Wells
888.886.3188

Professional Eye Home Inspections
Matt Herchick
216.299.1375

Whittington Home Inspections
Rod Whittington
216.691.0090

 

Geological Testing

Geotech
440.439.5821

Gutter Cleaning

ClearView Window & Gutter Cleaning
Terry Hamilton
440.479.9789

CutAbove Landscaping

330.730.3181

"Gutterguy"
440.247.6371

New View Window & Gutter Cleaning
Bill Masteo

216.375.4159

Tom Rojik
440.488.8841

Jeff Stelbasky
330.468.7703
216.409.0069 (cell)


 

Handyman

Al Roppel
330.289.7092


Akins Construction
Bruce Akins
216.459.1285


Chagrin Valley Home Services
B. Fee
440.498.8754

JD Consultants
Ian Nertter
330.459.6215


Larry Kuznik
216.393.9197

Mike Murar

216.375.1086

Dennis Smallee
440.734.5744

 

Hauling Service

Tubs Dumpster Service
877.777.8827


Heating & Cooling


Central Heating and Air
http://www.centralhtg.com
216.731.9400

Jackson Heating & Cooling

440.248.8118

New Image
216.896.9500

PK Wadsworth
440.248.2110

 

Housecleaning

C&S Cleaning Service
Scott Hayes
216.990.4414

Emmersteen Davis

216.544.3921

Servpro of Northern Summit County
Bruce Johnson
330.656.3115

Rite Services
Dave Gersey
440.248.0081

Insurance

Nationwide Insurance
Scott Lambert
440.442.7900

Allstate Insurance
Brian L. Blum
440.338.1500

Allstate Insurance
Bob Sustar
440.442.8700

Strachan Casale, Inc.
Bruce Strachan
330.963.3800

Eastern Boger & Gower Insurance
440.442.5573

State Farm
Kimberly Smatana
440.845.2222


Interior Decorating

Lee Meier Interiors Inc.
Nancy Buffington
440.871.8390

Liz Martin
216.587.2514

Staged Makeovers
Sharon Kreighbaum
330.472.6607

Falls Interior
Jerry Mills
440.543.3349

Sedlak Interiors
440.248.2424


Kennels

 

Auburn/Bainbridge
Alador Kennels
440.543.9697

Bridgecreek Kennel

440.543.2621

Four Paws Pet Sitting
Jennifer Braverman
440.759.3356
4pawsinhome@gmail.com

 


Aurora
Aurora Kennel
330.562.7011

 

Boston Hts.
Boston Hts. Veterinary Hospital
330.653.2002


Chagrin Falls
Ardenberry Boarding
440.247.7563

 

Hudson
Chalet Kennel
330.656.2823

Karjean Kennels
330.655.2528


Macedonia
The Dahl House
330.467.3911

 

Twinsburg
The Pooch Palace
330.963.0635

K9 Piper's Place
330.425.3647

 

Landscaping

Aurora Landscaping
440.477.8183

Hoehnen Landscaping
Scott Hoehnen
440.543.6960

Zullo Landscaping
216.952.7992

Impullitti Landscaping
440.543.6770

Vizmeg Landscaping
216.650.4478

Cut Above Landscaping
Matt
330.730.3181

 

Locksmiths

Bass Lock & Key
216.755.1200

Chagrin Lock & Key
330.562.5776
440.247.7264 

Action Lock
440.543.5564

A&G Locksmith
330.467.6002

Mailboxes

Joe Davis
440.543.9714

Mailboxes by Mike
440.888.8585

 

 

 

Mold Remediation Contractors

Airguard IAQ
216.373.5645

All Home Construction Inc.
216.361.1614

JKM Mold Services
888.486.0253
440.773.0520

Wexford
440.946.5578

Ambassador Construction Consultants Inc.
216.431.8378

Mold Masters
440.708.1180


Steritec Mold Company
216.391.6653

Mortgage Lender

Union Home Mortgage
Ken Burnett
440.542.9996


Union Home Mortgage
Darrin Kresevic
NMLS# 709728
(440)287-7288
(216)906-6611
dkresevic@unionhomemortgage.com
www.UnionHomeMortgage.com

 

Liberty Bank
Phil Karlson
216.359.5542

Third Federal
Tim Skonesney
216.641.7277

 

Movers

Moving Ahead Services
Jeff Collins
440.256.2224
(cell) 614.352.6444​

Northcoast Moving & Storage
Peter Sussen
East 216.283.5533
West 440.333.1300

Shamrock Moving & Storage
440.439.8383

Weiss Movers
Ingrid Halpert
216.475.3377

United Vanlines                                                                          Anthony Carcioppolo  
​440.212.0140  
3
30.656.8700  x3087

Unpacking Etc.
440.871.0506

Weleski Transfer
440.334.1673

Organizer

Kim Pike
440.225.4005

Guardian Angels
440.338.8872

Painting & Wallpaper

Swift Painting Co.
Mark Moralia
440.247.9455

Chris the Painter
440-670-3592

Andy Clyde Painting
440.247.2264

 

Creative Painting
Mike
330.650.9045

Certified Services
Dennis Smallee
440.734.5744

Our House Painting
Ask for Pete
440.248.1456

R Siguler & Son Custom Painting & Decorating, Wallpaper & Removal
440.248.4351

Ken Truhan Painting
440.449.8321

Picture Perfect Painting
216.831.6172

Border Connections
Jerry Jusek
440.548.2078
440.655.6282

 

Pest Inspectors

Absolute Pest Control
800.995.1216

Chagrin Valley Pest

440.248.5529

General Pest Control
216.252.7140

Speed Extermination
216.351.2106

Tab's Pest Control
216.431.8985

TNT Pest Control                                                                          330.345.7091



Plumbers

Frank DeCaro
Simply Service Plumbing

440.552.2462

Pepera Plumbing
216.789.8843

 

The Plumbing Source
http://www.plumbingsource.net

216.356.0600


PreSchools/Day Care
 

Aurora
Aurora Children's Day Center
330.562.6166

Aurora Co-Op Preschool
440.543.1443

Craddock/Miller Elementary School (Pre-K)
330.562.3175

Hope Christian Nursery School
330.562.8260

My First School
330.562.8070

Young Explorers
330.562.5588



Chagrin Falls/Bainbridge  

Anns Child Center 
44
0.338.4499

Aurora Co-Op Preschool
440.543.1443

Bainbridge Christian Preschool                                     440.543.2221

Bainbridge Montessori School

440.543.9135

Chagrin Falls Preschool & Day Care Center

440.247.6332

Chagrin Townsend Learning Center

440.247.8300

Early Learning Center
440.543.2822

The Goddard School of Chagrin
440.543.2889

Gurney Preschool (CF School District)
440.893.4030  ext.4124

Heart of the Valley Christian Preschool
440.708.2572

Kids Club
440.543.2582


Methodist Preschool
440.247.0950

Precious Resources Preschool
 440.893.9320


Small Hands Big Dreams
440.708.0559

Village Nursery School
440.247.6490


Solon
Arthur Road Elementary (Pre-K)                                                440.349.6210


Creative Playrooms & Montessori
440.248.3100

Gerri's Child Care Center

440.498.0773

JCC/Kadima Gan Preschool

216.593.6262

Kids Country
440.914.0123

Le Chaperon Rouge

440.248.3219

Our Redeemer Lutheran Preschool                                            440.248.4066

                                           
Pioneer Preschool 
4
40.498.1983

St. Rita School 
440.248.1350  x256

Shepherd of Ridge Lutheran Preschool
440.327.1032

Solon Cooperative Preschool
440.248.8562


Solon Integrated Preschool
440.349.7341

Solon Jewish Preschool
440.248.7766

Solon KinderCare
440.248.5437

Solon Montessori School
440.248.8292


Twinsburg

Creative Early Learning Center
330.487.5437

Faith United Methodist Preschool
330.425.8188

The Goddard School of Twinsburg
330.487.0394


Kathy's Little Angels
330.405.0624

KinderCare Learning Center
330.405.5556

The Learning Playroom
330.860.0747

Learning Tree Children's Center

330.425.2141

Twins Tots Child Care Academy
(330) 405-3942

 

Radon Inspectors/
Mitigation Systems

Advantage Home Services Inc. (TEST ONLY)

440.548.2201

Advantage Radon Technology
800.686.2723
 

Radon Survey Systems
330.963.6633

Safe Air
330.689.0503

 

Remodeling & Repairs/Construction

Akins Construction
Bruce Akins
216.459.1285

All Season Stucco
Mark Sterm

440.834.4235

Apple Construction
Mark Apple

216.321.6639

Aspen Cleaning/Construction/Restoration
Steve Heintzelman
330.995.4821


Chagrin Valley Remodeling
440.247.6371

Wingate Homes and Construction
Rodney Simon
216.410.5761


Jim Guggenheim
216.316.9929

Kitchen & Bath,etc.
440.543.8050

http://www.kitchenandbathetc.com

Larry Kuznik
Kuznik Construction
216.396.9197

Mason Construction
330.688.5646

Pro Trades
M
ark Walen                                                                                     216.531.2370

Prompt Home Repair & Remodeling
440.338.9850


Sabo Construction
Jesse Sabo
440.323.0118

Wingate Homes & Construction                                                     Rodney Simon                                                                             216.401.5761

Roofer

A & B Roofing
330.656.1641


Jilek Roofing
330.487.5838

Richmond Roofing
440.232.9442

Sutherland Roofing
440.248.5253


Septic System Inspectors

Auburn/Bainbridge Excavating
440.543.8371


Cuyahoga County
216.443.8211

Geauga County
440.285.2222
 **Requires mandatory septic inspection prior to closing.**

Horizon Excavating
440.543.5455


Snowplow Service

Northeast Landscaping 
440.349.3236 
216.276.1594 (cell) 

Rob Farley
440.537.8230

Sprinkler Contractors

Chagrin Valley Irrigation

440.248.5240

Rain-Man Inc
David Meister
216.292.5554

S & M Irrigation
440.232.6387

 

Structural Engineers & Waterproofing

John Esterle Construction Co
330.633.0025


Adelio's Contracting
Sergio
440.943.2233

 

Tree Service

Brown Tree Service

216.581.6999

Buckeye Stump Grinding
Rich Lynce
440.289.6541


Dash Tree Service
440.338.8804

Highland Tree Service

440.449.5654

Taz Tree Service

440.708.0434

Titan Tree Service

440.449.2679

Van Curen Tree Service
440.338.5005

Yarnell Tree Co
440.543.8787


Veterinarians

Animal Hospital of Ethan's Green
330.405.0900

Animal Hospital of Twinsburg
330.405.3333

Aurora Animal Hospital
330.562.5100

Solon Veterinary Clinic
440.232.8383

South Russell Veterinary Hospital
Lori Beiber
440.338.6320

Twinsburg Veterinarian Clinic
330.425.4226

Town 'N' Country Pet Hospital
Andy Leeb
440.543.5132

Well Contractors


Ayers Well Drilling
440.256.3622

Auburn/Bainbridge Excavating
440.543.8371

Davis Water Systems
440.357.6570

Fredebaugh Well Drilling
440.357.6924

Geauga Drilling
440.338.6307 

Harper Well & Pump
330.274.2800

Max Herr Well Drilling & Pump
330.562.8850

 

Well Water Inspectors

Cuyahoga County

216.443.8211

Geauga Drilling
440.338.6301

Geauga County
440.285.2222

Davis Water Systems
440.357.6570

Fredebaugh Well Drilling
440.357.6924

Window Cleaning

ClearView Window & Gutter Cleaning
Terry Hamilton
440.479.9789​

Tom Rojick
440.488.8841

New View Window & Gutter Cleaning                                             Bill Masteo                                                                                    216.375.4159


Window Repair

Ron Greene
440.237.3245
wdwrpsvc@yahoo.com

 

Window Treatment

Jo-Ann Fabrics
440.248.8266

Riven Draperies

440.247.8172

Well Dressed Windows
Eileen Zimmerman
440.498.9119

 

 

 

 

Contact Information

Photo of The Gallmann Group Real Estate
The Gallmann Group
RE/MAX Haven
34050 Solon Rd.
Solon OH 44139
440.248.2548
440.343.0314
Fax: 440.793.0749